Southern Counties Petanque

6-a-side Division 1

Team NamePlayedWonLostForAgainstPointsComments
River Hamble1413161974
Bordon1495403049
Handcross14104383248
Adur Leisure1486383246
Fareham Conifers1468313937
Cobbetts Ales1459294134
Muscliff Raiders14311274330
Cobbetts Bees14212165418

6-a-side Division 2

Team NamePlayedWonLostForAgainstPointsComments
Crondalliers1284362444
Shedfield1275352542
Fareham Maple Leaves1284312939
Racing Club Rhinos1266322838
Shipmates1266303036
Worthing Peacocks1257273332
Arundel Aardvarks12210194121

6-a-side Division 3 East

Team NamePlayedWonLostForAgainstPointsComments
Adur Southdown844241628Runners-up. Lost play-off with Oxshott 2-3 at Handcross, Saturday 22/10
Oxshott844241628Champions. Won play-off with Adur 3-2 at Handcross, Saturday 22/10
Clymping Crusaders853202025
Clymping Challengers853182223
Bedouin Bullets826142616
Cranleigh Cougars000000Cranleigh Cougars have withdrawn from the league

6-a-side Division 3 West

Team NamePlayedWonLostForAgainstPointsComments
Parley1293382247
Portchester Pumas1284382246
Southampton City Pilgrims1284352543
Racing Club Racers1266352541
Muscliff Musketeers1266303036
Cobbetts Cubs1248223826
Portchester Penguins12111124813

 

Back to Leagues page

 

Table data refreshed from database: Div 1 = 28 mins ago | Div 2 = 12 mins ago | Div 3E = 28 mins ago | Div 3W = 12 mins ago