Fixtures Calendar

R = SCPA event; O = Club Open; M = Meeting; N = National/international event
January 2018
Sun 7 R SCPA Winter Melee, Adur
Sat 13 R SCPA Presentation Evening, East Horton Golf Club
Sun 28 O Adur Snowboules Open Doubles
February 2018
Sun 4 R SCPA Winter Melee, The Ship Inn, Owslebury
Sun 11 O Arundel Winter Doubles Open
Mon 19 M SCPA Closed Executive Meeting
Sun 25 O Worthing Charity Doubles
March 2018
Sun 4 R SCPA Winter Melee, Fareham
Sat 10 N
R
National Youth Squad Singles
International Women’s Day Doubles, Fareham
Sun 18 R High Level Roofing 6-a-Side Trophy Finals
Mon 19 M SCPA Full Council Meeting, Burridge
Sat 24 R
O
SCPA Winter Doubles Final, Burridge
Muscliff Park OpenTriples
Sun 25 N
O
National Youth Squad Selection
Fareham Mad March Open Melee
Fri 30 O Bordon Open Triples, Crondall
April 2018
Sun 1 O Cobbetts Open Doubles
Sat 7 N Eurocup Round 4 Groups
Sun 8 N
O
Eurocup Round 4 Groups
Handcross Cash Triples
Sun 15 O Arundel Mike Knight Triples
Mon 16 M SCPA Executive Meeting
Sat 21 M EPA AGM
Sun 22 N
O
National Youth Squad Day
ABC Kirdford Primrose Doubles Melee
Sat 28 N Eurocup Final
Sun 29 N
O
Eurocup Final
Adur Spring Open Triples
May 2018
Sat 5 R SCPA Open Doubles, Worthing
Sun 6 R SCPA Open Triples, Worthing
Mon 7 R SCPA Open Singles, Worthing
Sat 12 N EPA Singles and Shooting, Nottingham
Sun 13 N
O
EPA Home Nations Qualifier
Southsea Open
Sat 19 O Portchester Charity Doubles
Sun 20 R SCPA Regional Qualifier 1, Oxshot
Mon 21 M SCPA Full Council Meeting
Sat 26 N EPA Singles, Gravesend
Sun 27 N EPA Doubles, Gravesend
Mon 28 N EPA Mixed Doubles, Gravesend
June 2018
Sun 3 O Handcross Charity Doubles
Sat 9 R SCPA Adult/Junior, Southsea
Sun 10 N SCPA Regional Qualifier 2, Worthing
Sat 16 N EPA Doubles – Men & Women, Worthing
Sun 17 N
O
EPA Triples – Men & Women, Worthing
Southampton City Triples
Mon 18 M SCPA Closed Executive Meeting
Sun 24 O Oxshott Inspired Trophy Cash Doubles
July 2018
Sun 1 N EPA Triples – Men & Women, Arlesey
Sat 7 R SCPA Juniors, Fareham
Sun 8 R SCPA Singles & Shooting, Fareham
Sat 14 R SCPA Masters, The Ship
Sun 15 R
O
SCPA Masters, The Ship
Adur Bastille Day Doubles
Mon 16 M SCPA Full Council Meeting
Sat 21 O Fareham Open Doubles
Sun 22 O Arundel Summer Open Doubles
Thu 26 –
Sun 29
N CEP Eurocup Qualification Groups
Sat 28 O Portchester Invitation Plate Pairs
Sun 29 O Worthing Open Doubles
August 2018
Sat 4 N Home Nations, Jersey
Sun 5 N
O
Home Nations, Jersey
Adur Charity Open Doubles
Sun 12 R SCPA Over 50s, Adur
Sun 19 O Oxshott Open Triples
Sun 26 O Fareham Open Triples
September 2018
Sun 9 R SCPA Mixed Doubles Burridge
Thu 13 –
Sun 16
N FIPJP Mens World Championship, Canada
Sat 15 N Inter-Regional Championship, Hayling Island
Sun 16 N Inter-Regional Championship, Hayling Island
Mon 17 M SCPA Closed Executive Meeting
Sat 22 N EPA Over 50’s Doubles, Rayne Swan PC
Sun 23 N
O
EPA Champion of Champions Over 50’s Doubles
Southampton City Doubles
Thu 27 –
Sun 30
N CEP Women’s Triples and Shooting, Palavas Les Flots France
Sun 30 O Worthing Open Triples
October 2018
Sat 6 N EPA Champion of Champions Doubles
Sun 7 N
N
O
EPA Champion of Champions Triples
EPA National Youth Squad Doubles
Handcross Autumn Doubles
Thu 11 –
Sun 14
N CEP Junior, Mens & Womens Espoirs Triples El Toyo, Spain
Sat 13 O SCPA Summer Doubles Final, Burrridge
Sun 14 R SCPA Doubles, Arundel
Mon 15 N SCPA Full Council Meeting
Sun 21 R SCPA 9-a-side Salver, Burridge
Sun 28 R SCPA Secretary’s Cup
November 2018
Sat 3 N EPA Club Team Tournament Rounds 2 & 3
Sun 4 R
O
SCPA Winter Melee, Shedfield
Adur Autumn Doubles
Sun 11 O Cobbetts Poppy Open Doubles
Sun 18 N EPA Club Team Tournament Groups A&C
Sun 25 N
R
EPA Club Team Tournament Groups B&D
SCPA AGM & Melee, Burridge
Fri 30 –
Sun 2nd
N CEP Eurocup Finals
December 2018
Mon 3 M SCPA Executive Calendar Meeting
Sun 16 O Fareham Christmas Melee
Thu 27 O Arundel Winter Doubles

Updated 29 March 2018