International Weekend of Petanque 2019 Results

Posted by

Results

Doubles – 4th May 2019 – 64 teams

Gold

  • Winners: Geoff Booth & Noel Kempeneers
  • Runners-up: Scott Ashby & Christian Anderson-Neilson
  • Semi-finalists: Jack Blows & Simon Bird
  • Semi-finalists: Sarah Huntley & Ross Jones
  • Quarter finalists: Hakim Dahmani & Mark Dowman
  • Quarter finalists: Glenn Floyd & Cyrille Choubrac
  • Quarter finalists: Jamie Brooks & Dean Seville
  • Quarter finalists: Mokhtar Benarab & Fadi Brahmi

Gold Consolage

  • Winners: Tracy Spillet & Kevin Spillett
  • Runners-up: Dave Stubbs & Steve Daykin

Silver

  • Winners: Stuart Floyd & Callum Lombard
  • Runners-up: Kaylee Thatcher & Ella Slade
  • Semi-finalists: Frank Charlesworth & Christine Peat
  • Semi-finalists: Vince Wills & Federico Faucher

Silver Consolage

  • Winners Angela Brooks & Michael Moore
  • Runners-up: Dan Murphy & Gay Evans

Triples  – 5th May 2019 Results – 44 teams

Gold

  • Winners: Ross Jones, Reece Gould, Alex Spillett
  • Runners-up: Vince Wills, Mark Robertshaw, Steve Daykin
  • Semi-finalists: Glenn Floyd, Steve Lombard, Stuart Floyd
  • Semi-finalists: Geert Peers, Edward Vinke, Dean Seville
  • Quarter finalists: Jason White, Sam Blakey, Callum Lombard
  • Quarter finalists: Christian Biagioli, David Winkworth, Mark Dowman
  • Quarter finalists: David Plumhoff , Sean Prendergast, Noel Kempeeners
  • Quarter finalists: Abdenour Beladaci, Mokhtar Benarab, Fadi Brahmi

Gold Consolage

  • Winners: Sarah Huntley, Jack Blows, Phil Winston, Leslie Gardiner
  • Runners-up: Paul Webb, Dean Webb, Glen Woodward

Silver

  • Winners: Jobbi Schefferlie, Mario Blom,Vince Exalto
  • Runners-up: Tracy Spillet, Kevin Spillett, Christian Andersen-Nielsen
  • Semi-finalists: Mark Barlow, Simon Adamsdale, Keith Vines
  • Semi-finalists: Brian Chegwidden , Lynn Chegwidden , Adam Barclay

Silver Consolage

  • Winners: Lee Redfern, Dave Lucas, Dianne Redfern
  • Runners-up: Nick Corner, Steve Davies, Colin Crofts

Bronze

  • Winner Karin de Jong, Hassi Leverett, Sabrina Seville
  • Runners-up: Christopher Chubb, John Denis, Leo Black

Bronze Consolage

  • Winners: Frank Charlesworth, David Kilshaw, Chris Barron

Spoon

  • Winners: Rachel Kelly, Florian Choubrac, Jane Geddes

Singles – 5th May 2019 Results – 53 teams

Gold

  • Winner: Noel Kempeneers
  • Runner-up: Mark Dowman
  • Semi-finalist: Andrew Walker
  • Semi-finalist: Geert Peers
  • Quarter finalist: Jobbi Schefferlie
  • Quarter finalist: Mario Blom
  • Quarter finalist: Callum Lombard
  • Quarter finalist: Edward Vinke

Gold Consolage

  • Winner: Dean Seville
  • Runner-up: Kaylee Thatcher

Silver

  • Winner: Hakim Dahmani
  • Runner-up: Will Read
  • Semi-finalist: Christian Biagioli
  • Semi-finalist: Florian Choubrac

Silver Consolage

  • Winner Paul Hayes
  • Runner-up: Martin Gordon

Bronze

  • Winner: Dan Murphy