2010s IR Squads

Squad 2017 – Venue: Hayling Island
  Teams Club
1

Els Gueerrers

Dave Plumoff

David Franco Cruz 

Steve Daykin 

Oscar Panadero

Cobbetts

Cobbetts 

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

2

Southern Comfort

Lee Jamieson 

Angela Jamieson

Ashley Jamieson 

Ben Treend

Independant

Independant

Independant

Beacon Vies 

3

The Bkumpkins

Graham Galson

Mike Tull

Sam Thatcher

Southampton City

Cobbetts

Beacon View

4

Purbani Hedge End

Glen Floyd

Stuart Floyd

Lee Redfern

Cobbetts

Beacon View

Cobbetts 

5

Renegade

Mark Robertshaw

Malcolm McKenzie

Dave Lucus

Fareham

Fareham

Ship

6

Cobbetts Goodens

Dave Stubbs

Richard Greeves

Simon Greeves

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

7

Purple Rain

Steve Lombard

Kaylee Thatcher

Callum Lombrd

Cobbetts

Beacon View

Beacon View

8

Region Wide

Nigel Sibbring

Richard Foulsham 

Martin Gordon 

Chris Chubb

Handcross

Oxshott

Worthing

Independant

Inter-Regional Squad Manager Hilary Kidd Handcross
Juniors Jamie Brooks

Marc Franco Cruz

Liam Floyd 

Francesca Evans-Jones

Worthing

Cobbetts

Cobbetts 

Adur

Junior Team Managers Bernie Miles

Julis Jones

Southampton City
Adur
Challenge 1

Just Kidds

Tony Kidds

Peter Kidd

Justin Ellis

Liam Kidd

Beacon View

Beacon View

Handcross

Handcross

Challenge 2

Minions

David Kilshaw

Carrie Lichfield

Mike Sheppard

Hassi Leverett 

Fareham

Fareham 

Fareham 

Falreham

Challenge 3

The Underdogs

Alex Hepburn

Ashish Sewoke

Martin Brooks 

Frank Charlesworth

Beacon View

Arundel 

Arundel 

Oxshott

Challenge 4

Hayzims

Tim Vincent

Daena Vincent

Paul Hayward

Shiela Hayward

Fareham

Fareham

Fareham

Fareham

Challenge Team Manager Shelley McKenzies Fareham
     
Squad 2016 – Venue: Hayling Island
  Teams Club
1 Dave Plumoff

David Franco Cruz 

Oscar Panadero

Cobbetts

Cobbetts 

Cobbetts

2 Dave Stubbs

Richard Greaves

Steve Daykin

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

3 Harrison Ash

Mike Tull

Sam Thatcher

Bordon

Bordon

Hampshire Rose

4 Alex Hepburn

Asish Sewoke 

Martin Brooks 

Ian Burchell

Parley

Arundel 

Arundel 

Hampshire Rose

5 Glenn Floyd

Stuart Floyd

Chris Wilcox

Cobbetts

Hampshire Rose

6 Stephen Lombard

Kaylee Thatcher

Callum Lombard 

Karen Lombard

Cobbetts

Hampshire Rose

Hampshire Rose 

Hampshire rose

7 Mark Robertshaw

Dave Lucas

Malcom McKenzie

Fareham

The Ship

Fareham

8 Graham Galton

Tomasz Rypien 

Geoff Sully 

Ben Trend

Southampton City

Arundel

Arundel

Hampshire Rose

Inter-Regional Squad Manager Hilary Kidd Handcross
Juniors Jamie Brooks

Marc Franco Cruz

Liam Floyd 

Joshua Price

Worthing

Cobbetts

Cobbetts 

Fareham

Junior Team Managers Sue Sandy
Hannah Lombard
Cobbetts
Hampshire Rose
Challenge 1 Tim Vincent

Daena Vincent

Paul Hayward

Shiela Hayward

Fareham 

Fareham 

Fareham 

Fareham

Challenge 2 Trevor Treend 

Allan Paice 

Lauris Fenwick 

Robert Bish 

Farmhouse

Cody 

Shedfield 

Shedfield

Challenge 3 David Kilshaw

Carrie Lichfield

Mike Sheppard

Fareham

Fareham

Fareham

Challenge 4 Mike Porter

Ali Stubbs

Steve Snudden

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

Boredon

Challenge Team Manager Bernie Miles Southampton City
     
Squad 2015 – Venue: Hayling Island
  Teams Club
1 Rascals

Dave Plumoff

Karen Lombard

Graham Gaulton 

Kaylee Thatcher

Cobbetts

Hampshire Rose 

Southampton City 

Southampton City

2 007

Harrison Ash

Sammy Thatcher

Simon Greeves

Mike Tull

Bordon

Southampton City

Cobbetts

Bordon

3 Lucky Lucky Petanca

David Cruz

Steve Daykin

Glen Floyd

Stuart Floyd

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

Hampshire Rose

4 Renegrade

Mark Robertshaw

Dave Lucas

Callum Lombard

Fareham

Ship

Hampshire

5 Cobbetts 1

Richard Greeves

Steve Lombard

Dave Stubbs

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

6 Cobb On

Mike Porter

Alison Stubbs

Steve Studden

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

Bordon

7 Handur City

Martin Gordon

Bernie Miles

Nigel Sibbring

Adur

Southampton City

Handcross

8 Triple X

Allan Paice

Trevor Treend

Laurie Fenwick

Ian Burchell

Cody

Farmhouse

Shedfield

Hampshire Rose

Inter-Regional Squad Manager Mary Sheppard Fareham
Juniors Jamie Brooks

Marc Cruz

Liam Floyd 

Josh Price

Worthing

Cobbetts

Cobbetts 

Fareham

Junior Team Manager Chris Barron Cobbetts
Challenge 1 Los Tres Bandidos

Alex Hepburn

Mick Roberts

Tom Wilson

Parley

Parley

Parley

Challenge 2 Hill Billies

Ross Silvester

Matt Silvester 

Shelly McKenzie

Malcolm McKenzie

Hampshire Rose

Hampshire Rose

Fareham

Fareham

Challenge 3 Handcross Kidds

Liam Kidd

Peter Kidd

Tony Kidd

Handcross

Handcross

Handcross

Challenge 4 Fareham

Matt Bainbridge

Paul Hayward

Sheila Hayward

Mike Sheppard

Fareham

Fareham

Fareham

Fareham

Challenge Team Manager Hilary Kidd Handcross
Championship Winners Kent 75 wins, +438
2nd Chiltern 72 wins, +421
3rd Southern Counties 44 wins, -63
4th London 44 wins, -64
5th Sussex 40 wins, -182
6th East Midlandds 39 wins, -108
7th Welsh PA 38 wins, -220
8th Isle of Wight 32 wins, -222
Junior Championship Southern Counties 5 wins, +19 (Position 4th out of 10)
Challenge Winners Devon 30 wins, +34
2nd Chiltern 29 wins, +135
3rd Southern 27 wins, +96
4th Kent 27 wins, +51
5th Anglia 25 wins, -19
6th East Midlands 19 wins, -86
7th Isle of Wight 18 wins, -90
8th London 17 wins, -121
Squad 2014 – Venue: Hayling Island
  Teams Club
1 Bring Back Mike T

Sam Thatcher

Simon Greeves

Harrison Ash

Southampton City

Cobbetts

Bordon

2 2+1

Glenn Floyd

Karen Lombard

Stuart Floyd

Callum Lombard

Cobbetts

Hampshire Rose

Independent

Cobbetts

3 Arundel Aardvarks

Tomasz Rypien

Kath Knight

Geoff Sully

Asish Sewoke

Arundel

Arundel

Arundel

Arundel

4 The Marvels

David Cruz

Dave Plumhoff

Wayne Thatcher

Ian Burchell

Cobbetts

Southampton City

Southampton City

Hampshire Rose

5 Cob On

Mike Porter

Alison Stubbs

Steve Snudden

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

Bordon

6 Triple X

Dave Lucas

Allan Paice

Ashley Odell

Laurie Fenwick

Ship

Crondall

Crondall

Shedfield

7 I Law

Nigel Sibbring

Martin Gordon 

Justin Ellis

Handcross

Adur

Handcross

8 Handcross Kidds

Tony Kidd

Peter Kidd

Liam Kidd

Handcross

Handcross

Handcross

Inter-Regional Squad Manager Mary Sheppard Fareham
Juniors Jamie Brooks

Hannah Lombard

Marc Cruz

Worthing

Hampshire Rose

Cobbetts

Junior Team Manager Mike Knight Arundel
Challenge 1 Cobbetts 1

Steve Lombard

Richard Greeves

Dave Stubbs

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

Challenge 2 Pinnacle

Steve Daykin

Mark Robertshaw

Chris Barron

Cobbetts

Fareham

Cobbetts

Challenge 3 The Sultans

Graham Galton

Kaylee Thatcher

Alex Hepburn

Southampton City

Southampton City

Southampton City

Challenge 4 Farmcity

Jean Morgan

Elwyn Morgan

Gareth Morgan

Hilary Dalmasso

Farmhouse

Farmhouse

Farmhouse

Southampton City

Challenge Team Manager Bernie Miles 

assisted by Hilary Kidd

Southampton City

Handcross

Championship Winners Kent 79 wins, +520
2nd Chiltern 69 wins, +251
3rd Southern Counties 56 wins, +133
4th London 43 wins, -11
5th East Midlands 39 wins, -164
6th Cymru/Wales 38 wins, -138
7th Anglia 36 wins, -257
8th Northern 24 wins, -334
Junior Championship Southern Counties 4 wins, +1 (Position 6th out of 10)
Challenge Winners Southern Counties 35 wins, +165
2nd Chiltern 30 wins, +89
3rd Kent 29 wins, +114
4th East Midlands Northern 24 wins, 0
5th Anglia 23 wins, -14
6th London 20 wins, -73
7th Sussex 18 wins, -93
8th Northern 13 wins, -188
Squad 2013 – Venue: Hayling Island
  Teams Club
1 Cobbetts 1

Steve Lombard

Richard Greeves

Dave Stubbs

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

2 Barcelona

Sean Prendergast

Dani Soriano

David Cruz

Geoff Ogle

Farmhouse

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

Ship

3 La Premiership

Glenn Floyd

Stuart Floyd

Karen Lombard

Cobbetts

Adur

Hampshire Rose

4 HMS Dreadnought

Mike Tull

Simon Greeves

Harrison Ash

Bordon

Cobbetts

Bordon

5 Odd Boules

Dave Lucas

Andy Barron

Callum Lombard

Matt Blackall

Ship

Farmhouse

Cobbetts

Farmhouse

6 Arundel Aardvarks

Mike Knight

Kath Knight

Geoff Sully

Asish Sewoke

Arundel

Arundel

Arundel

Arundel

7 Demonus

Chris Wilcox

Pauline Baxter

Frank Charlesworth

Christine Peat

Oxshott

Independent

Oxshott

Oxshott

8 Re-united

Trevor Treend

Allan Paice

Steve Daykin

Mark Robertshaw

(Pam Treend – injured)

Farmhouse

Crondall

Cobbetts

Limesdowne

Farmhouse

Inter-Regional Squad Manager Chris Barron Cobbetts
Juniors Martin Brooks

Liam Kidd

Hannah Lombard

Marc Cruz

Worthing

Handcross

Hampshire Rose

Cobbetts

Junior Team Manager Elwyn Morgan Farmhouse
EPA Combined Junior Team Jamie Brooks Worthing
Challenge 1 The CBs

Dave Peerman

Sue Marshall

Carol Paice

Bordon

Bordon

Crondall

Challenge 2 Handur

Nigel Sibbring

Tony Kidd

Peter Kidd,

Martin Gordon

Handcross

Handcross

Handcross

Adur

Challenge 3 GTDs

Derek Ashmore

Tony Jones

George Churcher

Limesdowne

Limesdowne

Limesdowne

Challenge 4 Sussex Rose

Tim Lawson

Peter Maynard

Maurice Jetton

Clare Ide

Arundel

Arundel

Hampshire Rose

Arundel

Challenge Team Manager Peter Galton Southampton City
Championship Winners Kent 70 wins, +408
2nd Chiltern 60 wins, +204
3rd East Midlands 47 wins, -51
4th Southern Counties 45 wins, -40
5th London 45 wins, -67
6th Cymru/Wales 39 wins, -121
7th Heart of England 39 wins, -145
8th Isle of Wight 39 wins, -188
Junior Championship Winners Southern Counties 8 wins, +50 
Challenge Winners Kent 34 wins, +163
2nd Anglia 27 wins, +39
3rd Chiltern 27 wins, +35
4th Northern 24 wins, +3
5th East Midlands 24 wins, -13
6th Southern Counties 20 wins, -101
7th Cornwall 18 wins, -44
8th Isle of Wight 18 wins, -82
Squad 2012 – Venue: Hayling Island
  Teams Club
1 HMS Dreadnought

Simon Greeves

Harrison Ash

Michael Tull

Cobbetts

Bordon

Bordon

2 Trinity 2012

Sean Prendergast

Ben Treend

David Cruz

Ashley Jamieson

Farmhouse

Farmhouse

Ship

Independant

3 La Premiership

Glenn Floyd

Stuart Floyd

Karen Lombard

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

Hampshire Rose

4 3 Lions

Graham Galton

Aaron Giles

David Plumhoff

Rod Fisher

Southampton City

Southampton City

Southampton City

Crondall

5 Cobbetts 1

Dave Stubbs

Richard Greeves

Steve Lombard

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

6 The Avengers

Ashley Odell

Mark Robertshaw

Dave Lucas

Allan Paice

Crondall

Limesdowne

Ship

Crondall

7 Quattro

Jeff Fox

Lesley Lewis

Christine Peat

Frank Charlesworth

Cranleigh

Cranleigh

Oxshott

Oxshott

8 Handur

Nigel Sibbring

Martin Gordon

Tony Kidd

Handcross

Adur

Handcross

Juniors Callum Lombard

Peter Kidd

Liam Kidd

Martin Brooks

Cobbetts

Handcross

Handcross

Worthing

Inter-Regional Squad Manager Mary Sheppard Limesdowne
Junior Team Manager Chris Wilcox Oxshott
Challenge 1 Limesdowne

Mike Sheppard

Paul Hayward

Sheila Hayward

Trish Neville

Limesdowne

Limesdowne

Limesdowne

Shedfield

Challenge 2 Cobbetts Too

Chris Barron

Alison Stubbs

Mike Porter

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

Challenge 3 The Italian Job

Trevor Treend 

Pam Treend

Gianni Dalmasso

Hilary Dalmasso

Farmhouse

Farmhouse

Southampton City

Southampton City

Challenge 4 Incognito

Bernie Miles

Richard Baker

Lesley Manning

Southampton City

Crondall

Crondall

Challenge Team Manager Andy Barron Farmhouse
EPA Combined Arundel Aardvarks

Mike Knight

Kath Knight

Tomasz Rypien

Dani Soriano

Arundel

Arundel

Arundel

Ship

EPA Combined Mystical Mayhem

Roz Silvester

Matt Silvester

Julie Power

Alex Hepburn

Hampshire Rose

Hampshire Rose

Shedfield

Hampshire Rose

Championship Winners Chiltern 69 wins +269
2nd Southern Counties 64 wins +276
3rd Kent 57 wins +135
4th East Midlands 42 wins -61
5th Cymru/Wales 41 wins -89
6th Heart of England 41 wins -129
7th Northern 37 wins -156
8th Eastern 33 wins -245
Challenge Winners Chiltern 37 wins +191
2nd Kent 31 wins +136
3rd Isle of Wight 29 wins +119
4th Southern Counties 22 wins -38
5th Northern 20 wins -88
6th Anglia 18 wins -94
7th Cymru/Wales 18 wins -122
8th Devon 17 wins -104
Squad 2011 – Venue: Brean Sands
  Teams Club
1 Hectic

Dean Seville 

Debbie Elcome

Sam Thatcher

Jacques Tivillier

Adur

Adur

Southampton City

2 Cobbetts 1

Dave Stubbs 

Richard Greeves

Steve Lombard

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

3 Arundel Aardvarks

Mike Knight

Kath Knight 

Tomasz Rypien

Karen Lombard

Arundel

Arundel

Arundel

Hampshire Rose

4 Trinity

Matt Slater

Trevor Treend

Ben Treend

Rod Fisher

Bordon

Farmhouse

Farmhouse

Crondall

5 Carnage

David Plumhoff 

Sean Prendergast

Simon Greeves

Harrison Ash

Southampton City 

Farmhouse

Cobbetts

Bordon

6 Dinamo Boule

Graham Galton

Wayne Thatcher

Michael Tull

Southampton City

Southampton City

Bordon

7 Foreplay

Chris Barron

Glenn Floyd

Stuart Floyd

Tracey Elcome

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

Adur

8 Les Escargots 

Richard Patterson

Mark Robertshaw

John Inglis 

Ashley Odell

Adur

Limesdowne

Adur 

Crondall

Juniors Callum Lombard

Daniel Baker 

Kaylee Thatcher 

Martin Brooks

Cobbetts

Crondall

Southampton City 

Worthing

Inter-Regional Squad Manager Mary Sheppard Limesdowne
Junior Team Manager Peter Galton Southampton City
Pontins Challenge Farmfield Roses

Roz Silvester

Matt Silvester

Julie Beckett

Pam Treend

Hampshire Rose

Hampshire Rose

Shedfield

Farmhouse

Pontins Challenge KGBA 

Kim Elcome

Graham Elcome

Bernie Miles

Andy Barron

Adur

Adur

Southampton City

Farmhouse

Pontins Challenge Cobbetts 2

Alison Stubbs

Mike Porter

Steve Love

Sue Sandy

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

Pontins Challenge Triple X

Allan Paice

Richard Baker

Dave Lucas

Crondall

Crondall 

Ship

Pontins Challenge Team Manager Mike Sheppard Limesdowne
EPA Combined The Moonheads

Jack Hilton 

Danny Corp

Tony Jones

Aaron Giles

Admiral

Limesdowne

Limesdowne

Southampton City

EPA Combined Old Mutton 

Derek Coates 

Tim Lawson

Dave Newbold

Peter Maynard

Worthing 

Arundel

Arundel

Arundel

EPA Combined Cranleigh

Jeff Fox

Lesley Lewis

Susan Ross

Peter Ball

Cranleigh

Cranleigh

Cranleigh

Cranleigh

EPA Combined The C-Bs

Dave Peerman

Sue Marshall

Carol Paice

Bordon

Bordon

Crondall

Sussex Juniors Cameron Tubb

Peter Kidd

Liam Kidd

Adur

Handcross

Handcross

Championship Winners Chiltern 69 wins +300
2nd Southern Counties 59 wins +57
3rd East Midlands 58 wins +47
4th Kent 57 wins +109
5th West Midlands 55 wins -37
6th Cymru/Wales 50 wins -108
7th Isle of Wight 44 wins -161
8th Anglia 40 wins -207
Challenge Winners Kent 31 wins +110
2nd Southern Counties 30 wins +53
3rd Chiltern 27 wins +39
4th Anglia 25 wins +39
5th Northern 24 wins +8
6th Cymru/Wales 22 wins -33
7th East Midlands 20 wins -45
8th Thames Valley 13 wins -171
Squad 2010 – Venue: Brean Sands
  Teams Club
1 Red Star Southampton

David Plumhoff

Graham Galton

Wayne Thatcher

Karen Lombard

Southampton City

Southampton City

Southampton City 

Hampshire Rose

2 Arundel Aardvarks

Mike Knight

Kath Knight

Tomasz Rypien

Ben Barrett

Arundel

Arundel

Arundel

Arundel

3 Tutti Fruiti

Dean Seville 

Debbie Elcome

Chris Barron

Adur

Adur

Cobbetts

4 Les Escargots 

Richard Patterson

Mark Robertshaw

John Inglis 

Sean Prendergast

Adur

Limesdowne

Adur 

Farmhouse

5 Cobbetts 1

Dave Stubbs 

Richard Greeves

Steve Lombard

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

6 Outrage

Harrison Ash

Michael Tull

Matt Slater

Crondall

Bordon

Bordon

7 Triple X

Allan Paice

Richard Baker

Dave Lucas

Crondall

Crondall 

Ship

8 Graduates

Richard Foulsham

Gill Harrington

Andy Harrington

Nigel Sibbring

Oxshott

Oxshott

Oxshott

Handcross

Juniors Callum Lombard 

Sam Thatcher

Kaylee Thatcher

Martin Brooks

Cobbetts

Southampton City

Southampton City 

Worthing

Inter-Regional Squad Manager Mary Sheppard Limesdowne
Junior Team Manager Peter Galton Southampton City
Pontins Challenge Demonus

Pauline Baxter

Chris Wilcox

Christine Peat

Frank Charlesworth

Oxshott

Oxshott

Oxshott

Oxshott

Pontins Challenge KGBA 

Kim Elcome

Graham Elcome

Bernie Miles

Andy Barron

Adur

Adur

Southampton City

Farmhouse

Pontins Challenge Cobbetts 2

Alison Stubbs

Mike Porter

Steve Love

Sue Sandy

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

Pontins Challenge Admiral Limes

Jack Hilton 

Danny Corp

Lynn May 

Mike Sheppard

Admiral

Limesdowne

Hampshire Rose

Limesdowne

Pontins Challenge Team Manager Tracey Elcome Adur
EPA Combined DDT 

Derek Coates

Tim Lawson

Dave Newbold

Matt Silvester

Worthing

Arundel

Arundel 

Hampshire Rose

EPA Combined Cranleigh

Jeff Fox

Sue Ross

Lesley Lewis

Tony Lewis

Cranleigh

Cranleigh

Cranleigh

Cranleigh

Championship Winners Southern Counties 65 wins, +163
2nd Chiltern 64 wins, +206
3rd East Midlands 62 wins, +148
4th Isle of Wight 54 wins, -39
5th West Midlands 51 wins, -51
6th Kent 51 wins, -138
7th Eastern 44 wins, -106
8th Thames Valley 41 wins, -183
Challenge Winners Northern 36 wins, +182
2nd Chiltern 31 wins, +58
3rd Kent 30 wins, +103
4th East Midlands 30 wins, +85
5th Southern Counties 28 wins, +73
6th London 25 wins, +20
7th Thames Valley 24 wins, +27
8th Cymru/Wales 24 wins, -35
9th Anglia 19 wins, -37
10th West Midlands 19 wins, -87
11th Eastern 17 wins, -64
12th Isle of Wight 17 wins, -113
13th Sussex 12 wins, -212