2000s IR Squads

Squad 2009 – Venue: Brean Sands
  Teams Club
1 Outrage

Michael Tull

Ashley Odell

Harrison Ash

Matt Slater

Bordon

Crondall

Crondall

Bordon

2 Farmhouse

Trevor Treend

Ben Treend

Sean Prendergast

Farmhouse

Farmhouse 

Farmhouse

3 Cobbetts

Richard Greeves

Simon Greeves

Steve Lombard

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

4 Les Escargots

Mark Robertshaw

John Inglis

Dave Stubbs

(Richard Patterson)

Limesdowne

Adur

Cobbetts

(Adur)

5 Magic Beans

Wayne Thatcher

Peter Galton

Graham Galton

Loren Butt

Southampton City 

Southampton City 

Southampton City 

Shedfield

6 The Badgers

Debbie Elcome

Tracey Elcome

Dean Seville

Adur

Adur

Adur

7 XXX 

Rod Fisher

Allan Paice

Richard Baker

(Stan Ash)

Crondall

Crondall

Crondall

(Crondall)

8 Dijon Moutarde

Mark Duncan

Tomasz Rypien

Ben Barrett

Hampshire Rose

Lamb

Lamb

Juniors Callum Lombard

Martin Brooks

Michael Priest

Samantha Thatcher

Cobbetts

Worthing

Worthing

Southampton City

Inter-Regional Squad Manager Pam Treend Farmhouse
Junior Team Manager Mike Knight Lamb
Pontins Challenge Hampshire Rose 2

John Billett

Karen Lombard

Beth Godwin

Hampshire Rose

Hampshire Rose

Hampshire Rose

Pontins Challenge ABC

Karen Robertshaw

Jack Hilton

Chris Barron

Andy Barron

Admiral Cunningham

Admiral Cunningham

Admiral Cunningham

Farmhouse

Pontins Challenge KGB

Graham Elcome

Kim Elcome

Bernie Miles

Adur

Adur

Southampton City

Pontins Challenge Phoenix 

Jean Morgan

Elwyn Morgan

Gareth Morgan

Hilary Dalmasso

Farmhouse

Farmhouse

Farmhouse

Southampton City

Pontins Challenge Team Manager Chris Barron

Assistant: Corinne Baker

Admiral Cunningham

Crondall

Devon/Cornwall Juniors Kaylee Thatcher

Daniel Baker

Ben Roberts

Roz Silvester (Team Manager)

Southampton City

Crondall

Itchen Abbas

Hampshire Rose

Championship Winners Kent 67 wins, +219
2nd Chiltern 63 wins, +87
3rd Southern Counties 59 wins, +110
4th East Midlands 59 wins, +86
5th Eastern 50 wins, -99
6th West Midlands 49 wins, -118
7th Wales 44 wins, -128
8th Northern 41 wins, -157
Division 2 Champions Isle of Wight 68 wins, +242
2nd London 68 wins, +164
3rd Combined 61 wins, +87
4th Thames Valley 50 wins, -46
5th Anglia 45 wins, -45
6th Sussex 42 wins, -241
7th Devon/Kernow 41 wins, -161
8th Great Western 0 wins, 0
Challenge Winners Kent 36 wins, +166
2nd Chiltern 31 wins, +126
3rd Wales 29 wins, +81
4th East Midlands 29 wins, +72
5th Great Western 28 wins, +39
6th Northern 23 wins, 35
7th Anglia 23 wins, -41
8th West Midlands 23 wins, -45
9th Eastern 22 wins, +16
10th Southern Counties 22 wins, -6
11th Thames Valley 17 wins, -142
12th Isle of Wight 15 wins, -163
13th Sussex 14 wins, -138
14th Devon/Kernow 0 wins, 0
15th London 0 wins, 0
Squad 2008 – Venue: Brean Sands
  Teams Club
1 Les Escargots 

Richard Patterson

Mark Robertshaw

John Inglis

Adur

Hampshire Rose

Adur

2 The Blue Army

Michael Tull

Matt Slater

Debbie Elcome

Bordon

Bordon

Adur

3 Limesdowne Leopards

Paul Hayward

Sheila Hayward

Mike Sheppard

Limesdowne

Limesdowne

Limesdowne

4 Jammy Donuts

Harrison Ash

Rod Fisher

Ashley Odell

Trevor Treend

Crondall

Crondall

Crondall

Farmhouse

5 Crondall 

Richard Baker

Allan Paice

Keith Down

(Reynald Guillaud)

Crondall

Crondall

Crondall

Crondall

6 KDM

Kath Knight

Dave Stubbs

Mike Knight

Lamb Inn

Cobbetts 

Lamb Inn

7 Red & White Army

Graham Galton

David Plumhoff

Helen Manley

Southampton City

Southampton City

Worthing

8 KBS 

Karen Lombard

Beth Godwin

Steve Lombard

Hampshire Rose

Hampshire Rose

Cobbetts

Juniors Callum Lombard 

Matt Silvester

Michael Priest

Samantha Thatcher

Hampshire Rose

Hampshire Rose

Worthing

Southampton City

Inter-Regional Squad Manager Bernie Miles Southampton City
Junior Team Manager Peter Galton Southampton City
Pontins Challenge Shedfield

Julie Beckett

Don Power

John Limburn

Bob Bish

 

Shedfield

Shedfield

Shedfield

Shedfield

Pontins Challenge Farmhouse 

Chris Barron

Andy Barron

Eric Fleming

Farmhouse

Farmhouse

Farmhouse

Pontins Challenge Lamb E

Derek Coates

Tomasz Rypien

Ben Barrett

Tim Lawson

Lamb

Lamb

Lamb

Lamb

Pontins Challenge 2 + 1

Dave Peerman

Jenny Peerman

Sue Marshall

Bordon

Bordon

Bordon

Pontins Challenge Team Manager Chris Barron Farmhouse
Combined Team Racing 1

Pete Brown

Richard Greeves

Simon Greeves

(Dave Cottrell)

Racing Club

Racing Club

Racing Club 

(Racing Club)

  Hybrids

Chris Wilcox

Pauline Baxter

Richard Foulsham

Pam Treend

Oxshott

Unattached

Oxshott

Farmhouse

  Adur

Graham Elcome

Kim Elcome

Tracy Elcome

Adur

Adur

Adur

  Limes Pickle

Derek Ashmore 

Linda Ashmore

Jackie Churcher 

(Jed Stone)

Limesdowne

Limesdowne

Limesdowne

(Limesdowne)

Combined Team Juniors Kaylee Thatcher (Southampton City)

Giacomo Sepe (Worthing)

Martin Brooks (Worthing)

Christian Waller

Southampton City

Worthing

Worthing

Worthing

Combined Team Manager (Adults) Adrian Thomas Bordon
Combined Team Manager (Juniors) Liz Farrow Crondall
Championship Winners Chiltern 66 wins, +127
2nd East Midlands 65 wins, +164
3rd Kent 60 wins, +136
4th Northern 56 wins, -15
5th Eastern 50 wins, -72
6th Southern Counties 49 wins, -54
7th Isle Of Wight 47 wins, -109
8th London 39 wins, -177
Division 2 Champions West Midlands 72 wins, +285
2nd Wales 64 wins, +183
3rd Anglia 60 wins, +53
4th Thames Valley 58 wins, +134
5th Sussex 51 wins, -56
6th Great Western 46 wins, -154
7th Combined 44 wins, -187
8th Devon/Kernow 37 wins, -258
Challenge Winners Chiltern 30 wins, +149
2nd Kent 29 wins, +155
3rd Southern Counties 27 wins, +92
4th East Midlands 23 wins, +36
5th Northern 19 wins, -33
6th Wales 18 wins, -5
7th Isle of Wight 18 wins, -53
8th West Midlands 17 wins, -58
9th Eastern 15 wins, -70
10th Thames Valley 12 wins, -84
11th Great Western 12 wins, -129
Squad 2007 – Venue: Brean Sands
  Teams Club
1 Hampshire Rose 1

Ian Burchell 

Leesa Rhodes

Karen Lombard

Hampshire Rose

Hampshire Rose

Hampshire Rose

2 Jammy Donuts

Harrison Ash

Rod Fisher

Ashley Odell

Crondall

Crondall

Crondall

3 Hampshire Rose 2

Barbara Burchell 

John Billett

Beth Godwin

Mark Duncan

Hampshire Rose

Hampshire Rose

Hampshire Rose

Hampshire Rose

4 Les Escargots 

Richard Patterson

Mark Robertshaw

Graham Elcome

John Inglis

Adur

Hampshire Rose

Adur 

Adur

5 The Stranglers 

Trevor Treend 

Glenn Floyd

Steve Lombard

Farmhouse

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

6 Racing DPR

Dave Cottrell

Pete Brown

Richard Greeves

Racing Club

Racing Club

Racing Club

7 Too Cool

Daniel Hill

Kim Elcome

Tracey Elcome

Wayne Webster

Adur 

Adur 

Southampton City

8 The Blue Army

Michael Tull

Matt Slater

Debbie Elcome

Bordon

Bordon

Adur

Juniors Charlotte Dennis 

Stuart Floyd 

Helen Manley

Worthing

Hampshire Rose

Worthing

Inter-Regional Squad Manager Bernie Miles Southampton City
Junior Team Manager Peter Galton Southampton City
Pontins Challenge KDM

Mike Knight

Kath Knight

Dave Stubbs

Lamb Inn

Lamb Inn

Cobbetts

Pontins Challenge The Retros 

Ben Treend

Keir Hostler

Andy Barron

Des Cleave

Farmhouse

Farmhouse

Farmhouse

Pontins Challenge Hybrids

Chris Wilcox

Pauline Baxter

Richard Foulsham

Oxshott

Oxshott

Oxshott

Pontins Challenge GDM

Derek Ashmore 

Danny Corp

Ben Corp 

Mike Sheppard

Limesdowne

Limesdowne

Limesdowne

Limesdowne

Pontins Challenge Team Manager Pam Treend

Assistant: Ray Austen

Farmhouse

Adur

Cornwall Juniors Callum Lombard 

Matt Silvester

Jess

Graham Galton (Team Manager)

Hampshire Rose

Hampshire Rose

Wales

Southampton City

Championship Winners Southern Counties 64 wins, +168
2nd Kent 60 wins, +182
3rd Northern 60 wins, +10
4th East Midlands 59 wins, +99
5th Chiltern 54 wins, +20
6th Eastern 53 wins, -45
7th Cymru/Wales 42 wins, -186
8th West Midlands 40 wins, -248
Challenge Winners Chiltern 32 wins
2nd Kent 32 wins
3rd East Midlands 23
4th Northern 25 wins
5th Southern Counties 24 wins
6th Eastern 22 wins
7th West Midlands 21 wins
8th Isle of Wight 18 wins
9th Cymru/Wales 18 wins
10th Devon 16 wins
11th Great Western 16 wins
12th Thames Valley 13 wins
Squad 2006 – Venue: Brean Sands
  Teams Club
1 Hampshire Rose 1

Ian Burchell 

Stuart Hale

Karen Lombard

Hampshire Rose

Hampshire Rose

Hampshire Rose

2 Les Escargots 

Richard Patterson

Mark Robertshaw

Graham Elcome

John Inglis

Adur

Limesdowne

Adur 

Adur

3 The Stranglers 

Trevor Treend 

Glenn Floyd

Steve Lombard

Farmhouse

Cobbetts

Cobbetts

4 Hampshire Rose 2

Barbara Burchell 

John Billet 

Beth Godwin

Hampshire Rose

Hampshire Rose

Hampshire Rose

5 Racing BCD

Caroline Mann

Brenda Brown

Dave Cottrell

(Chris Mann)

Racing Club

Racing Club

Racing Club 

(Racing Club)

6 KDM

Mike Knight

Kath Knight

Dave Stubbs

Lamb Inn

Lamb Inn

Cobbetts

7 Jammy Dodgers

Harrison Ash

Rod Fisher

Ashley Odell

Crondall

Crondall

Crondall

8 The Blue Army

Michael Tull

Matt Slater

Andy Barron Debbie Elcome

Bordon

Bordon

FarmhouseAdur

Juniors Juniors

Graham Galton 

Rob Padwick 

Wayne Webster 

Shane King

Southampton City 

Southampton City 

Southampton City 

Southampton City

Inter-Regional Squad Manager Bernie Miles Southampton City
Junior Team Manager Peter Galton Southampton City
Brean Sands Trophy MCPs

Matt Blackall 

Chris Wilcox

Pauline Baxter

Pam Treend

Farmhouse

Oxshott

Oxshott

Farmhouse

Brean Sands Trophy Royal Oak

Ken Squires 

Sally Squires

Brian Squires

Royal Oak 

Royal Oak 

Royal Oak

Brean Sands Trophy Triple X

Allan Paice

Richard Baker 

Carol Paice

(Bob Jones)

Crondall

Crondall

Crondall

(Crondall)

Brean Sands Trophy David Plumhoff 

Ben Corp

Michael Padwick 

Ryan Dickson

Southampton City

Limesdowne

Southampton City

Southampton City

Combined Squad Ex Pats

Elwyn Morgan 

Jean Morgan

Gareth Morgan

Chris Barron

Farmhouse

Farmhouse

Farmhouse

Portchester

Combined Squad DDB

Danny Corp

Derek Ashmore

Limesdowne

Limesdowne

Limesdowne

Devon Juniors Charlotte Dennis 

Sonja Borozan 

Stuart Floyd 

Helen Manley 

Gill Harrington (Team Manager)

Worthing

Worthing

Hampshire Rose

Worthing

Oxshott

Devon 2 Racing GBG

Richard Greeves

Simon Greeves

Pete Brown

Racing Club

Racing Club

Racing Club

Devon 4 Amici

Hilary Dalmasso

Gianni Dalmasso

Jed Stone

Southampton City

Southampton City

Limesdowne

Devon 6 Mischief Makers

Kim Elcome

Tracey Elcome 

Ray Austen

Hayleigh Baker

Adur

Adur

Adur

Crondall

Brean Sands Trophy Team Manager Pam Treend/Richard Baker Farmhouse/Crondall
Championship Winners Kent 68 wins
2nd Chilterns 64 wins
3rd Northern 58 wins
4th Eastern 58 wins
5th Southern Counties 56 wins
6th West Midlands 47 wins
7th Isle of Wight 41 wins
8th London 40 wins
Challenge Winners Kent 29 wins
2nd Southern Counties 24 wins
3rd Chiltern 23
4th East Midlands 23
5th West Midlands 21
6th Eastern 19
7th Northern 18
8th Isle of Wight 18
9th Thames Valley 17
10th Wales P.A. 15
11th Great Western 13
Squad 2005 – Venue: Brean Sands
  Teams Club
1 Horse and Jockey 2

Ian Burchell 

Stuart Hale

Karen Lombard

Horse and Jockey

Horse and Jockey

Solent

2 Creme Boule

Lee Jamieson

Ashley Jamieson

Angie Jamieson

Foxdale

Foxdale

Foxdale

3 KDM

Mike Knight

Kath Knight

Dave Stubbs

Jenny De Vries

Lamb Inn

Lamb Inn

Cobbetts 

Worthing

4 Triple X

Rod Fisher

Allan Paice

Harrison Ash

Richard Baker

Crondall

Crondall

Crondall

Crondall

5 Racing GBG

Simon Greeves

Peter Brown

Richard Greeves

Racing Club

Racing Club

Racing Club

6 Les Escargots 

Richard Patterson

Mark Robertshaw

Graham Elcome

John Ingles

Lamb

Limesdowne

Lamb

Lamb

7 Flight Gullivers

Phil Brown

Mike Burden

Alain Pompon 

Alan Cannard

Flight Refuelling

Flight Refuelling

Flight Refuelling 

Flight Refuelling

8 The Blue Army

Michael Tull

Matt Slater

Andy Barron

Bordon

Bordon

Portchester

Juniors Juniors

Graham Galton 

Sonja Borozan

Debbie Elcombe

Matthew Huckle

Southampton City 

Worthing

Worthing

Portchester

Brean Sands Trophy Adur 2

Kim Elcome

Veronica Taylor 

Ray Ager

Bob White

Adur

Adur

Adur

Adur

Brean Sands Trophy Royal Oak

Dave Godfroy 

Sally Squires

Brian Squires

Royal Oak 

Royal Oak 

Royal Oak

Brean Sands Trophy Horse and Jockey 1

Barbara Burchell 

Sue Hale

Beth Godwin

Horse and Jockey

Horse and Jockey

Solent

Brean Sands Trophy Farmhouse

Pam Treend

Trevor Treend

Eugeen Finnegan

Farmhouse

Farmhouse

Farmhouse

Junior team that played for Devon David Plumhoff 

Charlotte Dennis 

Shane King 

Stuart Floyd 

Peter Galton (Team Manager)

Southampton City 

Worthing 

Southampton City 

Horse and Jockey

Southampton City

Inter-Regional Squad Manager Richard Powell Southampton City
Junior Team Manager Liz Farrow Crondall
Brean Sands Trophy Team Manager Bernie Miles Southampton City
Position 3rd  
Winners Kent 71 wins
2nd Chilterns 61 wins
3rd Southern Counties 57 wins
4th Northern 57 wins
5th Isle of Wight 55 wins
6th Eastern 54 wins
7th East Midlands 49 wins
8th Cymru/Wales 28 wins
Squad 2004 – Venue: Brean Sands
  Teams Club
1 KDM

Mike Knight

Kath Knight

Dave Stubbs

Lamb Inn

Lamb Inn

Cobbetts

2 Foxdale

Lee Jamieson

Ashley Jamieson

Bradley Jamieson

Foxdale

Foxdale

Foxdale

3 XXXX

Rod Fisher

Allan Paice

Mike Clark

Richard Baker

Crondall

Crondall

Crondall

Crondall

4 Flight Gullivers

Phil Brown

Mike Burden

Alain Pompon

Flight Refuelling

Flight Refuelling

Flight Refuelling

5 Amici

Hilary Dalmasso

Gianni Dalmasso

Jed Stone

Southampton City

Southampton City

Limesdowne

6 Farmhouse

Trevor Treend

Bob Buxton

Eugene Finnegan

Elwyn Morgan

Farmhouse

Farmhouse

Farmhouse

Farmhouse

7 The Blue Army

Michael Tull

Matt Slater

Andy Barron

Bordon

Bordon

Portchester

8 Racing GBG

Simon Greeves

Peter Brown

Richard Greeves

Racing Club

Racing Club

Racing Club

Juniors Juniors

Jenny de Vries

Sonja Borozan

Debbie Elcombe

Matthew Huckle

Worthing

Worthing

Worthing

Portchester

Brean Sands Trophy RMG

Richard Patterson

Mark Robertshaw

Graham Elcombe

John Ingles

Lamb

Limesdowne

Lamb

Lamb

Brean Sands Trophy Friendly Fire

Harrison Ash

Stan Ash

Liz Farrow

John Farrow

Crondall

Crondall

Crondall

Crondall

Brean Sands Trophy Green Goddesses

Pam Treend

Caroline Mann

Brenda Brown

Farmhouse

Racing Club

Racing Club

Brean Sands Trophy The 3Ws

Kay Wright

Mike Wright

Vernon Walker

Crondall

Crondall

Crondall

Junior Team that played for Devon Hayleigh Baker

Graham Galton

Ben Corp

Tracy Elcombe

Peter Galton (Team Manager)

Crondall

Southampton City

Limesdowne

Worthing Juniors

Southampton City

Inter-Regional Squad Manager Richard Powell Southampton City
Brean Sands Trophy Team Manager Bernie Miles Southampton City
Position 5th 8 regions
Winners South East 72 wins, +226
2nd East Midlands 58 wins, +64
3rd Eastern 57 wins, +86
4th Chiltern 57 wins, +60
5th Southern 57 wins, -3
6th Isle of Wight 45 wins, -142
7th West Midlands 43 wins, -132
8th Thames Valley 43 wins, -159
Squad 2003 – Venue: Brean Sands
  Teams Club
1 Vanessa Webb

Chris Allen

Des Cleave

Clive Nicholas

Wanderers

Wanderers

Wanderers

Unattached

2 Mike Burden

Philip Brown

Alain Pompon

A Cannard

Flight Refuelling

Flight Refuelling

Flight Refuelling

3 Kath Knight

Mike Knight

Dave Stubbs

Lamb Inn

Lamb Inn

Cobbetts

4 Trevor Treend

Bob Buxton

Eugene Finnegan

Farmhouse

Farmhouse

Farmhouse

5 Richard Baler

Allan Paice

Rod Fisher

Ben Treend

Crondall

Crondall

Crondall

Farmhouse

6 Gianni Dalmasso

Mark Robertshaw

Jed Stone

Southampton City

Limesdowne

Limesdowne

7 Malcolm Berrett

Richard Patterson

Peter Davey

Lamb

Lamb

Adur

8 Jackie Lee

Richard Powell

Bernie Miles

Limesdowne

Southampton City

Southampton City

Juniors Jason Wilcocks

Jenny de Vries

Simon Greaves

Daniel Duval

Wanderers

Worthing

Racing Club

Worthing

President’s Select Tricolour

Loren Butt

Vernon Walker

Tulie Johnson

Shedfield

Crondall

Portchester

President’s Select The Blue Army

Michael Tull

Andrew Barron

Matt Slater

Bordon

Portchester

Bordon

Brean Sands Trophy MDF

Elwyn Morgan

Jean Morgan

Gareth Morgan

Farmhouse

Farmhouse

Farmhouse

Brean Sands Trophy Friendly Fire

Harrison Ash

Stan Ash

Liz Farrow

John Farrow

Crondall

Crondall

Crondall

Crondall

Brean Sands Trophy Dolly Mixtures

Pam Treend

Hilary Dalmasso

Trish Neville

Farmhouse

Southampton City

Shedfield

Brean Sands Trophy Bordon

Adiran Thomas

Dave Peerman

Sue Marshall

Bordon

Bordon

Bordon

Junior Team that played for Cornwall Hayleigh Baker

Graham Galton

Sonja Borozan

Matthew Huckle

Peter Galton (Team Manager)

Crondall

Southampton City

Worthing Juniors

Portchester

Southampton City

Manager    
Junior Manager Mary Sheppard (Limesdowne)  
Position 6th  
Winners South East 77 wins, +335
2nd East Midlands 63 wins, +125
3rd Eastern 62 wins, +105
4th Chiltern 52 wins, -31
5th Isle of Wight 52 wins, -33
6th Southern 45 wins, -145
7th Wales 43 wins, -212
8th Northern 38 wins, -234
Squad 2002 – Venue: Brean Sands
  Teams Club
1 Barbara Burchell

Ian Burchell

Sue Hale

Stuart Hale

Horse & Jockey

Horse & Jockey

Horse & Jockey

Horse & Jockey

2 Vanessa Webb

Chris Allen

Clive Nicholas

Wanderers

Wanderers

Unattached

3 Mike Burden

Alain Pompon

Philip Brown

Flight Refuelling

Flight Refuelling

Flight Refuelling

4 Allan Paice

Stanley Ash

Harrison Ash

Vernon Walker

Crondall

Crondall

Crondall

Racing Club

5 Gianni Dalmasso

Mark Robertshaw

Jed Stone

Southampton City

Limesdowne

Limesdowne

6 Ben Treend

David Scarborough

Martyn Cheriton

Farmhouse

Fasrmhouse

Wanderers

7 Kath Knight

Mike Knight

Dave Stubbs

Lamb Inn

Lamb Inn

Cobbetts

8 Terry Webb

Des Cleave

Steven Daykin

Wanderers

Unattached

Portchester

Juniors Jason Wilcox

Andrew Barron

Simon Greaves

Daniel Duval

Wanderers

Portchester

Racing Club

Worthing

President’s Select Richard Baker

Rod Fisher

Lesley Maning

Rusty Moorcroft

Crondall

Crondall

Crondall

Crondall

President’s Select Richard Powell

Bernie Miles

Jackie Lee

Southampton City

Southampton City

Limesdowne

President’s Select

Juniors

Stuart Floyd

Jennifer Peerman

Emma Marshall

Graham Galton

Horse & Jockey

Bordon

Bordon

Southampton City

Brean Sands Trophy Adrian Thomas

Dave Peerman

Sue Marshall

Bordon

Bordon

Bordon

Brean Sands Trophy Lauren Butt

Mike Lea

Wendy Watkins

Shedfield

Shedfield

Shedfield

Brean Sands Trophy Richard Greaves

Peter Brown

Brenda Brown

Racing Club

Racing Club

Racing Club

Brean Sands Trophy Jean Morgan

Gareth Morgan

Elwyn Morgan

Lamb Inn

Lamb Inn

Lamb Inn

Position 3rd 8 Regions
Winners South Eastern 72 wins, +274
2nd East Midlands 67 wins, +192
3rd Southern 57 wins, -20
4th Eastern 56 wins, +64
5th Chiltern  
6th Isle of Wight  
7th Anglia  
8th West Midlands  
Squad 2001 – Venue: Brean Sands
  Teams Club
1 SKS

Steve Lombard

Karen Lombard

Steve Rhodes

Cobbetts

Solent

Solent

2 Foxdale

Lee Jamieson

Angie Jamieson

Ashley Jamieson

Bernie Jamieson

Foxdale

Foxdale

Foxdale

Foxdale

3 CAL

Chris Allen

Allan Paice

Leesa Rhodes

Wanderers

Crondall

Solent

4 Trinity

Clive Nicholas

Stuart Biggs

Ben Treend

Unattached

Wanderers

Farmhouse

5 Tiny’s Bards

Tiny Neville

Brian Shakespeare

Gordon Shakespeare

Shedfield

Solent

Solent

6 Wanderers

Des Cleave

Terry Webb

Alan Reynard

Vanessa Webb

Wanderers

Wanderers

Wanderers

Wanderers

7 RAPD

Richard Foulsham

Anthony Lunn

David Wicks

Leatherhead

Leatherhead

Leatherhead

8 Farmhouse

Trevor Treend

Bob Buxton

Eugene Finnegan

Farmhouse

Farmhouse

Farmhouse

Juniors Michael Tull

Bradley Jamieson

Jason Willcocks

Andrew Barron

Bordon

Foxdale

Wanderers

Portchester

BPA Select Nic Baxter

Chris Wilcox

Pauline Baxter

Leatherhead

Leatherhead

Leatherhead

BPA Select Dave Stubbs

Mike Knight

Kath Knight

Cobbetts

Lamb

Lamb

Manager Elwyn Morgan  
Position 3rd 8 Regions
Winners East Midlands 62 wins, +98
2nd South Eastern 61 wins, +123
3rd Southern 61 wins, +106
4th Chiltern 61 wins, +75
5th Isle of Wight 56 wins, +31
6th Eastern 56 wins, +5
7th Cymru Wales 40 wins, -130
8th Great Western 35 wins, -310
Squad 2000 – Venue: Brean Sands
  Teams Club
1 Foxdale

Lee Jamieson

Angie Jamieson

Tiny Neville

Lamb

Lamb

Shedfield

2 Trinity 2000

Ben Treend

Steve Lombard

Ashley Jamieson

Farmhouse

Cobbetts

Lamb

3 Barbarians

Clive Nicholas

Geoff Sully

Dave Stubbs

Lamb

Lamb

Cobbetts

4 N.C.P.

Nick Baxter

Chris Wilcox

Pauline Wilcox

David Wicks

Leatherhead

Leatherhead

Leatherhead

Leatherhead

5 Racing Club

Richard Greaves

John Loader

Ian Dobson

Racing Club

Racing Club

Racing Club

6 Farmhouse

Bob Buxton

Eugeen Finnegan

Stuart Biggs

Farmhouse

Farmhouse

Wanderers

7 Phoenix 

Jed Stone

Jean Morgan

Mark Robertshaw

Limesdowne

Lamb

Limesdowne

8 KTM

Kath Knight

Mike Knight

Terry Webb

Lamb

Lamb

Wanderers

Juniors John Skeens

Bradley Jamieson

Jason Wilcox

Simon Wilcox

Horse & Jockey

Lamb

Wanderers

Wanderers

Manager Martin Cheriton  
Position 2nd 16 Regions
Winners South East 70
2nd South 69
3rd Chiltern 68
4th Eastern 54
5th East Midlands 49
6th Isle of Wight 47
7th West Midlands 44
8th London 38
9th Wales 64
10th Great Western 63
11th Anglia 62
12th Thames Valley 60
13th Presidents 58
14th Northern 46
15th Devon 46
16th Cornwall 33